41 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0082/ 002B/ /
Acct#
008602
Owner
BOSSI TRUSTEES JILL C/CARMEN P
Assessment
$1,322,300
Appraisal
$1,322,300
PID
8386
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,100$1,133,200$1,322,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,100$1,133,200$1,322,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSSI TRUSTEES JILL C/CARMEN P
Co-OwnerBOSSI FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address32 KINLOCH DR
STRATHAM, NH 03885
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 19225/572
Sale Date04/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOSSI TRUSTEES JILL C/CARMEN P$500,00019225/57204/21/2023
MCGRATH MICHAEL/DIANE TRUSTEES$213,1509672/007801/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,487
Replacement Cost: $263,165
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.5
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super29
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,382 1,382
FATATTIC, FINISHED 418 105
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   1,872 1,487

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$1,133,200
Appraised Value$1,133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  230.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,100$944,400$1,133,500
2023$854,000$315,500$1,169,500
2022$853,100$348,000$1,201,100
2021$399,900$255,200$655,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,100$944,400$1,133,500
2023$854,000$315,500$1,169,500
2022$853,100$348,000$1,201,100
2021$399,900$255,200$655,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps