41 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0082/ 001B/ /
Acct#
008603
Owner
CAMMARATA - TRUSTEE MADELINE
Assessment
$1,041,900
Appraisal
$1,041,900
PID
8387
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$849,900$1,041,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$849,900$1,041,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMMARATA - TRUSTEE MADELINE
Co-OwnerCAMMARATA REVOC TRUST MADELINE
Address23 HODGES AVE
QUINCY, MA 02171
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19400/796
Sale Date03/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMMARATA - TRUSTEE MADELINE$019400/79603/06/2024
CAMMARATA MADELINE$520,00017205/062903/28/2016
MOTZKIN JOSEPH E/SANDRA L TRS$199,9004945/007009/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $256,698
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.75
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super29
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 902 902
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 584 584
PTOPATIO 323 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   1,985 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$849,900
Appraised Value$849,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,000$708,300$900,300
2023$631,700$259,200$890,900
2022$627,500$285,900$913,400
2021$357,200$209,600$566,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,000$708,300$900,300
2023$631,700$259,200$890,900
2022$627,500$285,900$913,400
2021$357,200$209,600$566,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps