41 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0082/ 002A/ /
Acct#
008604
Owner
JTK YORK LLC
Assessment
$1,312,600
Appraisal
$1,312,600
PID
8388
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,400$1,133,200$1,312,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,400$1,133,200$1,312,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJTK YORK LLC
Co-OwnerMCLEAN ARTHUR/CATHERINE MANAGERS
Address17 VILLAGE BROOK LN
DERRY, NH 03038
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 11347/0225
Sale Date01/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JTK YORK LLC$350,00011347/022501/01/2002
GALENO CLAIRE M/ORAZAIO$243,00010236/007609/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,133
Replacement Cost: $246,241
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super29
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,133 1,133
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,133 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 512 0
   2,778 1,133

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$1,133,200
Appraised Value$1,133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  230.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,400$944,400$1,123,800
2023$801,500$293,000$1,094,500
2022$800,600$323,100$1,123,700
2021$376,600$237,000$613,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,400$944,400$1,123,800
2023$801,500$293,000$1,094,500
2022$800,600$323,100$1,123,700
2021$376,600$237,000$613,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps