20 MILBURY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 MILBURY LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0021/B / /
Acct#
008605
Owner
MILBURY POINT LC
Assessment
$2,905,200
Appraisal
$2,905,200
PID
8389
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,679,200$1,226,000$2,905,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,679,200$1,226,000$2,905,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILBURY POINT LC
Co-Owner
Address4100 MONUMENT CORNER DR SUITE 300

FAIRFAX, VA 22030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17585/0304
Sale Date10/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILBURY POINT LC$017585/030410/16/2017
PERADVENTURE WAY LC$014748/043001/30/2006
PETERSON MILTON ET AL$1,250,0004845/031709/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 6,320
Replacement Cost: $1,665,755
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,299,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,942 1,942
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,942 1,942
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,624 1,624
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,624 812
FOPPORCH, OPEN 504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 516 0
   8,152 6,320
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $390,799
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style: 
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,196 1,196
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 124 0
   2,516 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$1,226,000
Appraised Value$1,226,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  800.00 S.F.$61,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,434,500$1,177,000$2,611,500
2023$1,434,500$1,029,800$2,464,300
2022$1,293,900$980,800$2,274,700
2021$1,072,700$919,500$1,992,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,434,500$1,177,000$2,611,500
2023$1,434,500$1,029,800$2,464,300
2022$1,293,900$980,800$2,274,700
2021$1,072,700$919,500$1,992,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps