14 PARLIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 PARLIN ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0093/D / /
Acct#
000857
Owner
BROOKHOUSE ROBERT P/SHIRLEY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$592,800
Appraisal
$592,800
PID
839
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$474,200$592,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$474,200$592,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKHOUSE ROBERT P/SHIRLEY A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROBERT/SHIRLEY BROOKHOUSE FAM REV TRUST
Address8228 VARENNA DR
SARASOTA, FL 34231
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16746/0949
Sale Date12/04/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROOKHOUSE ROBERT P/SHIRLEY A TRUSTEES$016746/094912/04/2013
BROOKHOUSE ROBERT/SHIRLEY$01973/059001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $159,489
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
WDKDECK, WOOD 388 0
   1,156 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$474,200
Appraised Value$474,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,800$353,600$475,400
2023$116,100$353,600$469,700
2022$108,400$353,600$462,000
2021$90,700$291,200$381,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,800$353,600$475,400
2023$116,100$353,600$469,700
2022$108,400$353,600$462,000
2021$90,700$291,200$381,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps