5 THUNDER HILL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 THUNDER HILL
Mblu
0071/ 0003/F / /
Acct#
008609
Owner
LECLERC CHRISTIAN D/KRISTINE E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,809,000
Appraisal
$1,809,000
PID
8393
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,800$856,200$1,809,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,800$856,200$1,809,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLECLERC CHRISTIAN D/KRISTINE E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCHRISTIAN D/KRISTEN E REV TRUSTS
Address5 THUNDER HILL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18545/407
Sale Date12/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LECLERC CHRISTIAN D/KRISTINE E TRUSTEES$018545/40712/09/2020
LECLERC KRISTINE E$018545/40212/09/2020
LECLERC CHRISTIAN D/KRISTINE E TRUSTEES$1,000,00016152/074808/26/2011
MACFARLANE JOHN J/LEIGH ANN$625,00013360/011708/20/2003
MCFARLANE JOSEPH A.$723,50012017/032409/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,482
Replacement Cost: $1,176,388
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$917,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,829 1,829
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,653 1,653
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 352 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 585 0
PTOPATIO 210 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,269 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   6,162 3,482

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Land$856,200
Appraised Value$856,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  567.00 S.F.$31,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$861,000$856,200$1,717,200
2023$832,800$727,800$1,560,600
2022$747,000$558,700$1,305,700
2021$622,900$536,300$1,159,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$861,000$856,200$1,717,200
2023$832,800$727,800$1,560,600
2022$747,000$558,700$1,305,700
2021$622,900$536,300$1,159,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps