45 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0019/ / /
Acct#
008610
Owner
LAUTER DIANE R
Assessment
$847,300
Appraisal
$847,300
PID
8394
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,200$353,100$847,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,200$353,100$847,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUTER DIANE R
Co-Owner
Address335 BRIXHAM RD
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18302/332
Sale Date07/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAUTER DIANE R$018302/33207/01/2020
VERBASIUS ROSALIE E HRS OF$017213/038304/06/2016
VERBASIUS ROSALIE E TRUSTEE$014068/078904/27/2004
VERBASIUS ROSALIE E$225,0005092/015906/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,528
Replacement Cost: $630,198
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,060 2,060
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,468 1,468
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 2,060 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 68 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 592 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   6,848 3,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$353,100
Appraised Value$353,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$442,400$353,100$795,500
2023$442,400$279,500$721,900
2022$414,000$240,300$654,300
2021$346,700$215,800$562,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$442,400$353,100$795,500
2023$442,400$279,500$721,900
2022$414,000$240,300$654,300
2021$346,700$215,800$562,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps