6 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0022/L / /
Acct#
008614
Owner
KUMIN MICHAEL C/JENNIFER L
Assessment
$713,700
Appraisal
$713,700
PID
8398
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,600$228,100$713,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,600$228,100$713,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKUMIN MICHAEL C/JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address6 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$357,000
Book & Page 16684/0578
Sale Date08/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KUMIN MICHAEL C/JENNIFER L$357,00016684/057808/27/2013
AHLQUIST WINNIFRED M$013814/028012/16/2003
AHLQUIST WINNIFRED M$149,5007549/002709/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $588,097
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,512 1,134
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 196 196
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 740 0
   4,408 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Land$228,100
Appraised Value$228,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,700$257,500$683,200
2023$425,700$147,100$572,800
2022$398,500$165,500$564,000
2021$334,000$165,500$499,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,700$257,500$683,200
2023$425,700$147,100$572,800
2022$398,500$165,500$564,000
2021$334,000$165,500$499,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps