24 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0022/K / /
Acct#
008615
Owner
DANIEL STAY
Assessment
$533,600
Appraisal
$533,600
PID
8399
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$208,300$533,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$208,300$533,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIEL STAY
Co-Owner
Address24 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19720/76
Sale Date08/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DANIEL STAY$019720/7608/07/2025
STAY DANIEL J$018727/79606/21/2021
STAY DANIEL$305,00018125/2011/21/2019
HAGGERTY JACK F/BARBARA M$111,5956087/025608/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,729
Replacement Cost: $417,046
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 988 741
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 360 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 988 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   3,828 1,729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$208,300
Appraised Value$208,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,100$235,200$526,300
2023$302,300$134,400$436,700
2022$282,700$151,200$433,900
2021$236,500$151,200$387,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,100$235,200$526,300
2023$302,300$134,400$436,700
2022$282,700$151,200$433,900
2021$236,500$151,200$387,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps