79 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0104/ / /
Acct#
000085
Owner
ALAIMO STEPHEN P/SANDRA L
Assessment
$886,900
Appraisal
$886,900
PID
84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$568,100$886,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$568,100$886,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALAIMO STEPHEN P/SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address79 BROADWAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16724/0592
Sale Date10/13/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALAIMO STEPHEN P/SANDRA L$016724/059210/13/2013
ALAIMO TRUST$08504/004211/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $408,360
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 976 976
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
CRLBSMT CRAWL 936 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   3,076 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$568,100
Appraised Value$568,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,900$568,100$863,000
2023$294,900$486,900$781,800
2022$262,300$423,200$685,500
2021$221,600$405,800$627,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,900$568,100$863,000
2023$294,900$486,900$781,800
2022$262,300$423,200$685,500
2021$221,600$405,800$627,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps