11 MILBURY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MILBURY LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
000858
Owner
GREENWOOD ARTHUR J/ELIZABETH H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$3,309,800
Appraisal
$3,309,800
PID
840
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$950,700$2,359,100$3,309,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$950,700$2,359,100$3,309,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENWOOD ARTHUR J/ELIZABETH H TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGREENWOOD YORK REALTY TRUST
Address8 WINDSOR RD
WELLESLEY, MA 02481
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16663/0012
Sale Date07/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREENWOOD ARTHUR J/ELIZABETH H TRUSTEES$016663/001207/15/2013
GREENWOOD ARTHUR J/ELIZABETH H$1,950,00015664/098806/25/2009
MAINE BANK & TRUST CO TRUSTEE$015233/044408/10/2007
BROOKS HENRY G$015017/071210/13/2006
BROOKS HENRY G$04503/016101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,671
Replacement Cost: $1,130,410
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$938,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,861 1,861
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,573 1,573
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 473 237
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 105 0
PTOPATIO 730 0
SLBSLAB 170 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,002 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,691 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 194 0
   8,475 3,671

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$2,359,100
Appraised Value$2,359,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$788,600$2,264,700$3,053,300
2023$788,600$1,981,600$2,770,200
2022$788,600$1,887,300$2,675,900
2021$660,200$1,769,300$2,429,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$788,600$2,264,700$3,053,300
2023$788,600$1,981,600$2,770,200
2022$788,600$1,887,300$2,675,900
2021$660,200$1,769,300$2,429,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps