442 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
442 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0007/ 0011/B / /
Acct#
008618
Owner
GREER TIMOTHY E/JENNIFER A
Assessment
$1,010,700
Appraisal
$1,010,700
PID
8402
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,600$668,100$1,010,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,600$668,100$1,010,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGREER TIMOTHY E/JENNIFER A
Co-Owner
Address442 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16000/0722
Sale Date12/01/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREER TIMOTHY E/JENNIFER A$016000/072212/01/2010
GREER TIMOTHY E$249,00014725/079712/16/2005
BRAZER MARCIA$03921/007001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,169
Replacement Cost: $379,283
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
BASFIRST FLOOR 49 49
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,071 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,360 1,169

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Land$668,100
Appraised Value$668,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,200$668,100$910,300
2023$242,200$369,500$611,700
2022$219,300$369,500$588,800
2021$180,500$177,000$357,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,200$668,100$910,300
2023$242,200$369,500$611,700
2022$219,300$369,500$588,800
2021$180,500$177,000$357,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps