5 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0097/ 0007/ /
Acct#
008622
Owner
AMANTE ERNESTINE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$489,200
Appraisal
$489,200
PID
8406
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$305,600$489,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$305,600$489,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAMANTE ERNESTINE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerERNESTINE AMANTE LIVING TRUST
Address70 SHORE RD
ASHLAND, MA 01721
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17733/0912
Sale Date06/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMANTE ERNESTINE TRUSTEE$017733/091206/07/2018
LANGMEYER ERNESTINE$71,0006160/017206/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 701
Replacement Cost: $185,502
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:3
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super63
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 368 368
BASFIRST FLOOR 333 333
CRLBSMT CRAWL 333 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 368 0
   1,453 701

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$305,600
Appraised Value$305,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,600$305,600$452,200
2023$216,500$28,900$245,400
2022$216,400$28,900$245,300
2021$166,600$27,700$194,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,600$305,600$452,200
2023$216,500$28,900$245,400
2022$216,400$28,900$245,300
2021$166,600$27,700$194,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps