5 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0097/ 0005/ /
Acct#
008623
Owner
GODDARD WILLIAM W/MELANIE L TRSTS
Assessment
$530,900
Appraisal
$530,900
PID
8407
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,300$356,600$530,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,300$356,600$530,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGODDARD WILLIAM W/MELANIE L TRSTS
Co-OwnerGODDARD FAMILY TRUST
Address235 COCOANUT AVE UNIT 121D
SARASOTA, FL 34236
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15407/0173
Sale Date04/24/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GODDARD WILLIAM W/MELANIE L TRSTS$015407/017304/24/2008
GODDARD WILLIAM W/MELANIE L$07977/005809/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $204,715
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:3
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super63
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 440 440
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 440 440
CRLBSMT CRAWL 440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 324 0
   1,644 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$356,600
Appraised Value$356,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,600$356,600$517,200
2023$442,300$28,900$471,200
2022$442,200$28,900$471,100
2021$364,600$27,700$392,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,600$356,600$517,200
2023$442,300$28,900$471,200
2022$442,200$28,900$471,100
2021$364,600$27,700$392,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps