5 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0097/ 0003/ /
Acct#
008625
Owner
HENNESSY MADELYN
Assessment
$438,100
Appraisal
$438,100
PID
8409
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,500$305,600$438,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,500$305,600$438,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHENNESSY MADELYN
Co-Owner
Address217 AUBURN ST
CHERRY VALLEY, MA 01611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19677/410
Sale Date06/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENNESSY MADELYN$019677/41006/09/2025
HENNESSY JULIANNE$03887/004401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 640
Replacement Cost: $155,570
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:3
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super63
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 320 320
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 320 320
CRLBSMT CRAWL 320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   1,120 640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$305,600
Appraised Value$305,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,100$305,600$427,700
2023$379,000$28,900$407,900
2022$378,900$28,900$407,800
2021$312,400$27,700$340,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,100$305,600$427,700
2023$379,000$28,900$407,900
2022$378,900$28,900$407,800
2021$312,400$27,700$340,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps