6 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
Mblu
0032/ 0051/ / /
Acct#
000859
Owner
SAMPSON LISA M/DAVID A
Assessment
$457,900
Appraisal
$457,900
PID
841
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$263,500$457,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$263,500$457,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMPSON LISA M/DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address71 SHERBOURNE PL
WALTHAM, MA 02451
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 18759/319
Sale Date07/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAMPSON LISA M/DAVID A$225,00018759/31907/28/2021
SAMPSON LISA M/DAVID A$260,00016197/080411/04/2011
COMTOIS BERNARD R/DOLORES$83,0008164/030802/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 508
Replacement Cost: $142,640
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 508 508
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 70 0
   578 508
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 712
Replacement Cost: $130,475
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 712 712
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   968 712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$263,500
Appraised Value$263,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,400$241,500$435,900
2023$194,400$205,900$400,300
2022$181,800$205,900$387,700
2021$152,200$137,200$289,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,400$241,500$435,900
2023$194,400$205,900$400,300
2022$181,800$205,900$387,700
2021$152,200$137,200$289,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps