YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
5 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0097/ 0001/ /
Acct#
008628
Owner
FLANAGAN MICHAEL D/ELIZABETH
Assessment
$427,900
Appraisal
$427,900
PID
8412
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$122,300
$305,600
$427,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$122,300
$305,600
$427,900
Owner of Record
Owner
FLANAGAN MICHAEL D/ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address
55 BOTANY BAY RD UNIT #7
WORCESTER, MA 01602
Sale Price
$65,000
Book & Page
4296/0145
Sale Date
05/01/1987
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
FLANAGAN MICHAEL D/ELIZABETH
$65,000
4296/0145
05/01/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2006
Living Area:
640
Replacement Cost:
$143,496
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$122,000
Stories:
2
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Coal or Wood
Heat Type:
None
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
D+
Stories:
3
Residential Units:
12
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
63
FIRST FLOOR
320
320
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
320
320
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
320
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
414
0
1,374
640
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
130
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
Land
$305,600
Appraised Value
$305,600
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
32.00 S.F.
$300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$112,600
$305,600
$418,200
2023
$349,600
$28,900
$378,500
2022
$361,800
$28,900
$390,700
2021
$288,100
$27,700
$315,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$112,600
$305,600
$418,200
2023
$349,600
$28,900
$378,500
2022
$361,800
$28,900
$390,700
2021
$288,100
$27,700
$315,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps