5 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0097/ 0011/ /
Acct#
008630
Owner
CHOISNET COLLEEN M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$633,200
Appraisal
$633,200
PID
8414
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$458,400$633,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$458,400$633,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOISNET COLLEEN M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCOLLEEN M CHOISNET REV TRUST
Address1234 SAN PABLO AVE
REDLANDS, CA 92373
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18417/264
Sale Date10/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHOISNET COLLEEN M TRUSTEE$018417/26410/09/2020
CHOISNET COLLEEN M$358,00017430/028402/28/2017
JANELLE JODY L$015965/047310/15/2010
JANELLE LEO R TRUSTEE$015286/022110/11/2007
JANELLE TRUST$010557/010201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $245,831
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:3
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super63
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 567 567
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 567 567
CRLBSMT CRAWL 567 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,109 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$458,400
Appraised Value$458,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,100$458,400$619,500
2023$483,900$28,900$512,800
2022$483,800$28,900$512,700
2021$385,300$27,700$413,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,100$458,400$619,500
2023$483,900$28,900$512,800
2022$483,800$28,900$512,700
2021$385,300$27,700$413,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps