589 YORK STREET #7
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
589 YORK STREET #7
Mblu
0046/ 0061/ 0007/ /
Acct#
008635
Owner
BERKLAND NICOLE S
Assessment
$548,200
Appraisal
$548,200
PID
8419
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$392,100$548,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$392,100$548,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBERKLAND NICOLE S
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 713
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 17779/0001
Sale Date08/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERKLAND NICOLE S$335,00017779/000108/10/2018
HENDRIGAN FRANCIS H/DENISE B$295,00017029/025206/02/2015
CAMPBELL ELEANOR H/STEPHEN H$249,90015015/050011/14/2006
PRATT-DECKER VALLANA W $177,50011201/015312/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $205,902
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1
Residential Units:14
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super78
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
   1,240 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$392,100
Appraised Value$392,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  148.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,100$330,200$486,300
2023$378,700$75,100$453,800
2022$375,700$75,100$450,800
2021$350,700$51,400$402,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,100$330,200$486,300
2023$378,700$75,100$453,800
2022$375,700$75,100$450,800
2021$350,700$51,400$402,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps