101 ROUTE 103
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 ROUTE 103
Mblu
0070/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
000860
Owner
GLOTCH ELIZABETH
Assessment
$1,223,200
Appraisal
$1,223,200
PID
842
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,000$614,200$1,223,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,000$614,200$1,223,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOTCH ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address101 ROUTE 103
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$900,000
Book & Page 18487/822
Sale Date12/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLOTCH ELIZABETH$900,00018487/82212/09/2020
FANTRY JOHN C/JANE E$753,00017825/76410/17/2018
SIERRA VISTA GROUP LLC$680,00017605/037411/15/2017
THIRD TIME DEVELOPMENT LLC$499,90017380/026712/06/2016
BROOKS EMERSON O ET AL$016878/081508/18/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,164
Replacement Cost: $712,236
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$605,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,480 1,480
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 684 684
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 252 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
PTOPATIO 355 0
SLBSLAB 936 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 448 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   4,499 2,164

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$614,200
Appraised Value$614,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,000$614,200$1,169,200
2023$561,500$614,200$1,175,700
2022$517,700$614,200$1,131,900
2021$435,000$477,700$912,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,000$614,200$1,169,200
2023$561,500$614,200$1,175,700
2022$517,700$614,200$1,131,900
2021$435,000$477,700$912,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps