9 NORWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 NORWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0084/A / /
Acct#
000861
Owner
SALSMAN ELIZABETH P/MARC F
Assessment
$455,900
Appraisal
$455,900
PID
843
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,100$341,800$455,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,100$341,800$455,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSALSMAN ELIZABETH P/MARC F
Co-Owner
Address4 LAYTON AVE
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$193,500
Book & Page 15729/0810
Sale Date09/22/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SALSMAN ELIZABETH P/MARC F$193,50015729/081009/22/2009
BROOKS JOSEPH R/GRETA J$157,00011934/002108/29/2002
BROOKS HAROLD E/NANCY J$70,0008676/013803/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 750
Replacement Cost: $187,114
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 750 750
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 750 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 258 0
   1,758 750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$341,800
Appraised Value$341,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,100$341,800$455,900
2023$114,100$284,800$398,900
2022$106,800$284,800$391,600
2021$89,300$270,600$359,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,100$341,800$455,900
2023$114,100$284,800$398,900
2022$106,800$284,800$391,600
2021$89,300$270,600$359,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps