3 ROSEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 ROSEWOOD LANE
Mblu
0020/ 0087/ 003B/ /
Acct#
008646
Owner
VECCHIARELLI JODI A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$519,200
Appraisal
$519,200
PID
8430
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$323,000$519,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$323,000$519,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVECCHIARELLI JODI A TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address3 SUGAR MAPLE LN
SOUTHWICK, MA 01077
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16507/0577
Sale Date12/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VECCHIARELLI JODI A TRUSTEE$016507/057712/27/2012
VECCHIARELLI PHILIP A/JODI A$400,00014197/058308/20/2004
CUDIA CAROL A$240,00010072/013806/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,068
Replacement Cost: $253,966
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:14
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super13
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 760 760
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 616 308
CRLBSMT CRAWL 760 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 144 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 340 0
   2,660 1,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$323,000
Appraised Value$323,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,100$287,100$483,200
2023$363,800$91,700$455,500
2022$363,800$91,700$455,500
2021$309,700$78,200$387,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,100$287,100$483,200
2023$363,800$91,700$455,500
2022$363,800$91,700$455,500
2021$309,700$78,200$387,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps