4 ROSEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ROSEWOOD LANE
Mblu
0020/ 0087/ 004B/ /
Acct#
008647
Owner
DASKOSKI SANDRA
Assessment
$535,600
Appraisal
$535,600
PID
8431
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$323,000$535,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$323,000$535,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDASKOSKI SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address1 WHISPERING WIND LN

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 18007/633
Sale Date07/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DASKOSKI SANDRA$385,00018007/63307/29/2019
TANGUAY MARILYN S TRUSTEE$015580/040702/25/2009
TANGUAY GARY M/MARILYN S$365,00014342/085401/05/2005
HARRINGTON JOHN M$013717/014811/14/2003
HARRINGTON PAULA$142,0008620/003402/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $268,353
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:14
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super13
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 716 716
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
CRLBSMT CRAWL 716 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 284 0
   2,388 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$323,000
Appraised Value$323,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,800$287,100$507,900
2023$371,100$91,700$462,800
2022$371,100$91,700$462,800
2021$315,900$78,200$394,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,800$287,100$507,900
2023$371,100$91,700$462,800
2022$371,100$91,700$462,800
2021$315,900$78,200$394,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps