16 MCKENNA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 MCKENNA LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0001/B / /
Acct#
008650
Owner
FURPHY CHARLES WILLIAM/KIIMBERLY ANN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$731,900
Appraisal
$731,900
PID
8434
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,700$309,200$731,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,700$309,200$731,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFURPHY CHARLES WILLIAM/KIIMBERLY ANN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerFURPHPY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address12 GALLOWAY LN
CORTLANDT MANOR, NY 101567
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19168/783
Sale Date10/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FURPHY CHARLES WILLIAM/KIIMBERLY ANN TRUSTEES$019168/78310/06/2022
FURPHY KIMBERLY A$018097/84511/07/2019
ROBINSON JUDITH H$189,00010218/007309/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $499,259
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 468 468
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 216 108
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 468 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   3,481 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Land$309,200
Appraised Value$309,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,100$283,400$662,500
2023$379,100$241,500$620,600
2022$353,900$254,800$608,700
2021$304,300$169,800$474,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,100$283,400$662,500
2023$379,100$241,500$620,600
2022$353,900$254,800$608,700
2021$304,300$169,800$474,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps