14 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0019/A / /
Acct#
008651
Owner
PIKE KENNETH
Assessment
$828,500
Appraisal
$828,500
PID
8435
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,100$501,400$828,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,100$501,400$828,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPIKE KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address98 BURLINGAME RD
SMITHFIELD, RI 02917
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19237/263
Sale Date03/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIKE KENNETH$019237/26303/29/2023
PIKE EDWARD F JR TRUSTEE$016040/013401/26/2011
PIKE EDWARD F SR/KENNETH E$014783/047103/21/2006
PIKE EDWARD F SR$53,0009258/031012/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $398,394
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 884 884
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 208 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   3,336 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$501,400
Appraised Value$501,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,600$501,400$803,000
2023$301,600$334,300$635,900
2022$277,400$334,300$611,700
2021$239,000$292,500$531,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,600$501,400$803,000
2023$301,600$334,300$635,900
2022$277,400$334,300$611,700
2021$239,000$292,500$531,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps