15 BOBAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BOBAN STREET
Mblu
0045/A 0029/ / /
Acct#
008652
Owner
JACOBY SCOTT N/CYNDI
Assessment
$1,192,900
Appraisal
$1,192,900
PID
8436
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,900$362,000$1,192,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,900$362,000$1,192,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBY SCOTT N/CYNDI
Co-Owner
Address15 BOBAN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$975,000
Book & Page 18771/66
Sale Date08/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JACOBY SCOTT N/CYNDI$975,00018771/6608/16/2021
ALEXANDER JOHN L/BRENDA J$455,00010958/029109/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,954
Replacement Cost: $1,021,658
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$827,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,808 1,808
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,510 1,510
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 528 396
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 240 240
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 211 0
PTOPATIO 80 0
SLBSLAB 360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 880 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   6,405 3,954

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$362,000
Appraised Value$362,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$765,800$362,000$1,127,800
2023$765,800$286,600$1,052,400
2022$704,900$246,400$951,300
2021$510,800$221,200$732,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$765,800$362,000$1,127,800
2023$765,800$286,600$1,052,400
2022$704,900$246,400$951,300
2021$510,800$221,200$732,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps