11 ELM DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ELM DRIVE
Mblu
0050/ 0058/A / /
Acct#
008653
Owner
SEACOAST VACATION RENTALS LLC
Assessment
$681,200
Appraisal
$681,200
PID
8437
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,800$228,400$681,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,800$228,400$681,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSEACOAST VACATION RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address6 JACKS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$750,000
Book & Page 19746/394
Sale Date09/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEACOAST VACATION RENTALS LLC$750,00019746/39409/17/2025
HOWARD KENNETH L/VICTORIA H$260,00016544/086402/26/2013
CLARKE THERESA L TRUSTEE$012956/026005/15/2003
CLARKE THERESA L$140,0003985/020009/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $634,549
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,784 1,784
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 904 904
CANCANOPY 60 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 128 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,656 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   5,364 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$228,400
Appraised Value$228,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,400$228,400$633,800
2023$405,400$209,400$614,800
2022$377,000$209,400$586,400
2021$308,200$196,400$504,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,400$228,400$633,800
2023$405,400$209,400$614,800
2022$377,000$209,400$586,400
2021$308,200$196,400$504,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000
201331VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps