4 PERADVENTURE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PERADVENTURE WAY
Mblu
0052/ 0021/C / /
Acct#
008654
Owner
KENNY JOSEPH W - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$6,290,400
Appraisal
$6,290,400
PID
8438
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,114,100$3,176,300$6,290,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,114,100$3,176,300$6,290,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNY JOSEPH W - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerATLANTIC BREEZE REALTY
Address20 TRAFALGAR SQ SUITE 505
NASHUA, NH 03063
Sale Price$8,400,000
Book & Page 19459/893
Sale Date06/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENNY JOSEPH W - TRUSTEE$8,400,00019459/89306/25/2024
PYKETT MARK J/CARRIE$1,850,00017834/90310/29/2018
BANNON JOHN C TRUSTEE$017026/089705/29/2015
LEE PETER S ESQ TRUSTEE$015564/076701/26/2009
RUBIN RICHARD J/DENISE E$175,0004196/019309/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 6,399
Replacement Cost: $3,245,408
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,083,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,324 3,324
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,032 2,032
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,390 1,043
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 512 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 850 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 768 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 3,324 0
   12,200 6,399

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Land$3,176,300
Appraised Value$3,176,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  512.00 S.F.$23,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,979,800$2,694,000$4,673,800
2023$2,000,100$2,357,200$4,357,300
2022$1,843,100$2,245,000$4,088,100
2021$1,564,600$2,104,700$3,669,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,979,800$2,694,000$4,673,800
2023$2,000,100$2,357,200$4,357,300
2022$1,843,100$2,245,000$4,088,100
2021$1,564,600$2,104,700$3,669,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps