5 NORWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 NORWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0084/ / /
Acct#
000862
Owner
CHADEAYNE DARLENE A/ROBERT P
Assessment
$818,000
Appraisal
$818,000
PID
844
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,200$347,800$818,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,200$347,800$818,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHADEAYNE DARLENE A/ROBERT P
Co-Owner
Address135 MADISON DR
BRISTOL, CT 06010
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 16725/0027
Sale Date11/01/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHADEAYNE DARLENE A/ROBERT P$250,00016725/002711/01/2013
BROOKS HAROLD E/NANCY J$016645/003606/27/2013
BROOKS HAROLD E/NANCY J$03054/032803/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,349
Replacement Cost: $552,464
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,740 1,740
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,740 609
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,740 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   5,480 2,349

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$347,800
Appraised Value$347,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,200$347,800$786,000
2023$443,300$289,800$733,100
2022$412,600$289,800$702,400
2021$350,000$275,300$625,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,200$347,800$786,000
2023$443,300$289,800$733,100
2022$412,600$289,800$702,400
2021$350,000$275,300$625,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps