116 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0009/B / /
Acct#
008656
Owner
LEBLANC JONATHAN J/MANDY
Assessment
$999,800
Appraisal
$999,800
PID
8440
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$792,300$207,500$999,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$792,300$207,500$999,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBLANC JONATHAN J/MANDY
Co-Owner
Address116 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 16378/0970
Sale Date07/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEBLANC JONATHAN J/MANDY$425,00016378/097007/27/2012
HOUDE RICHARD F/PATRICIA A$38,2007888/008606/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,856
Replacement Cost: $909,661
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$736,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,504 2,504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 528 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
SLBSLAB 900 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,592 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   8,140 3,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS52.00 UNIT$20,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.27
Frontage
Land$207,500
Appraised Value$207,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  336.00 S.F.$2,5001
BRN8POLE BARN  1200.00 S.F.$24,0001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  640.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$661,200$207,500$868,700
2023$640,200$153,700$793,900
2022$627,300$153,700$781,000
2021$528,100$138,300$666,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$661,200$207,500$868,700
2023$640,200$153,700$793,900
2022$627,300$153,700$781,000
2021$528,100$138,300$666,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps