5 CIDER SPRING LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CIDER SPRING LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0012/C / /
Acct#
008657
Owner
CASSIDY JANET ELIZABETH/OHARA WILIAM ALBERT - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$759,300
Appraisal
$759,300
PID
8441
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,700$242,600$759,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,700$242,600$759,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSIDY JANET ELIZABETH/OHARA WILIAM ALBERT - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCASSIDY PROTECTION TRUST
AddressPO BOX 151
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$800,000
Book & Page 19532/794
Sale Date10/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASSIDY JANET ELIZABETH/OHARA WILIAM ALBERT - TRUSTEES$800,00019532/79410/09/2024
HARRIS ELLEN P TRUSTEE$017018/096105/01/2015
HARRIS ELLEN P$269,9009687/007509/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $621,074
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$515,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,320 990
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
   4,296 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.87
Frontage
Land$242,600
Appraised Value$242,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,400$242,600$705,000
2023$462,400$179,700$642,100
2022$432,600$179,700$612,300
2021$362,000$161,700$523,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,400$242,600$705,000
2023$462,400$179,700$642,100
2022$432,600$179,700$612,300
2021$362,000$161,700$523,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps