10 WOLF CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WOLF CREEK ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0039/R / /
Acct#
008659
Owner
LUCAS JANIS B TRUSTEE
Assessment
$932,700
Appraisal
$932,700
PID
8443
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$766,700$166,000$932,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$766,700$166,000$932,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS JANIS B TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJANIS LUCAS REV LIVING TRUST
Address12 WOLF CREEK RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18477/709
Sale Date12/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS JANIS B TRUSTEE$018477/70912/03/2020
LUCAS JANIS B$06341/024511/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $235,639
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
CRLBSMT CRAWL 764 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 764 0
SLBSLAB 16 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 112 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 56 0
   2,492 780
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $541,938
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 840 840
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,012 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Land$166,000
Appraised Value$166,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  108.00 S.F.$9001
SPL3GUNITE  512.00 S.F.$46,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$696,400$166,000$862,400
2023$463,900$138,300$602,200
2022$166,800$138,300$305,100
2021$139,800$130,300$270,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$696,400$166,000$862,400
2023$463,900$138,300$602,200
2022$166,800$138,300$305,100
2021$139,800$130,300$270,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps