15 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0004/H / /
Acct#
008663
Owner
RYAN KATHRYN A
Assessment
$711,900
Appraisal
$711,900
PID
8447
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,700$386,200$711,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,700$386,200$711,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN KATHRYN A
Co-OwnerBOYD SUE C
AddressPO BOX 2432
STATE OF MAINE DEFERRED
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17889/63
Sale Date01/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RYAN KATHRYN A$017889/6301/31/2019
RYAN KATHRYN A$017889/6001/31/2019
BOYD CARRIE/RYAN KATHRYN$32,5004050/026610/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $409,174
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 960 960
FATATTIC, FINISHED 960 192
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 280 0
PTOPATIO 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 464 0
   4,416 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$386,200
Appraised Value$386,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,500$386,200$686,700
2023$300,500$264,500$565,000
2022$276,900$264,500$541,400
2021$233,300$228,500$461,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,500$386,200$686,700
2023$300,500$264,500$565,000
2022$276,900$264,500$541,400
2021$233,300$228,500$461,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps