331 ROUTE 103
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
331 ROUTE 103
Mblu
0087/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
008665
Owner
DENTREMONT CHARLES JR/MARGARET E
Assessment
$907,500
Appraisal
$1,153,000
PID
8449
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,600$529,400$1,153,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,600$283,900$907,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDENTREMONT CHARLES JR/MARGARET E
Co-Owner
Address331 ROUTE 103
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,000
Book & Page 17108/0893
Sale Date09/28/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENTREMONT CHARLES JR/MARGARET E$1,00017108/089309/28/2015
DENTREMONT CHARLES JR/MARGARET E$04039/006110/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1720
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost: $249,943
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 967 967
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 967 338
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 967 0
   2,901 1,305
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $195,030
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 556 556
BASFIRST FLOOR 396 396
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 136 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
   1,112 952
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,870
Replacement Cost: $171,222
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Kennel
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms05
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,870 2,870
FOPPORCH, OPEN 230 0
SLBSLAB 2,920 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 50 0
   6,070 2,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.38
Frontage
Land$283,900
Appraised Value$529,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1110.00 S.F.$41,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  104.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  588.00 S.F.$2,9001
BRN8POLE BARN  880.00 S.F.$17,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHP4W/IMPROV AGE  165.00 S.F.$5,4001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  928.00 S.F.$24,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  352.00 S.F.$1,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  832.00 S.F.$3,3001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  180.00 S.F.$1,1001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  220.00 S.F.$1,8001
BRN8POLE BARN  960.00 S.F.$38,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$535,900$529,400$1,065,300
2023$535,900$406,000$941,900
2022$461,600$541,100$1,002,700
2021$407,200$435,600$842,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$535,900$283,900$819,800
2023$535,900$221,300$757,200
2022$461,600$199,300$660,900
2021$407,200$163,900$571,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps