11 SPRUCE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SPRUCE STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0014/W / /
Acct#
008667
Owner
COBURN RICHARD E
Assessment
$424,100
Appraisal
$424,100
PID
8451
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$287,000$424,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$287,000$424,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOBURN RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address11 SPRUCE ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19300/848
Sale Date02/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COBURN RICHARD E$019300/84802/01/2023
COBURN RICHARD/MARGARET$66,0008886/031906/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 640
Replacement Cost: $185,388
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 640 640
CANCANOPY 44 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 640 0
   1,324 640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$287,000
Appraised Value$287,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  224.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,600$263,100$383,700
2023$120,600$224,200$344,800
2022$120,200$236,700$356,900
2021$100,400$157,800$258,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,600$263,100$383,700
2023$120,600$224,200$344,800
2022$120,200$236,700$356,900
2021$100,400$157,800$258,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps