50 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0045/ / /
Acct#
008669
Owner
HILGARTNER - TRUSTEES BRUCE/BRENDA
Assessment
$875,700
Appraisal
$875,700
PID
8453
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,000$337,700$875,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,000$337,700$875,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHILGARTNER - TRUSTEES BRUCE/BRENDA
Co-OwnerHILGARTNER FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address50 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19382/138
Sale Date12/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILGARTNER - TRUSTEES BRUCE/BRENDA$019382/13812/18/2023
HILGARTNER BRUCE/BRENDA$850,00019146/26411/12/2022
HORIGAN THOMAS F/MARY C$65,0007782/032004/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $654,045
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,020 1,020
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 238 0
PTOPATIO 156 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,040 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   4,746 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$337,700
Appraised Value$337,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,200$337,700$803,900
2023$459,700$267,300$727,000
2022$457,800$229,800$687,600
2021$383,600$206,300$589,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,200$337,700$803,900
2023$459,700$267,300$727,000
2022$457,800$229,800$687,600
2021$383,600$206,300$589,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps