2 WAVECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WAVECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0049/M / /
Acct#
008677
Owner
KAFANTIS MICHAEL G II TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,737,900
Appraisal
$1,737,900
PID
8461
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$933,800$804,100$1,737,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$933,800$804,100$1,737,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKAFANTIS MICHAEL G II TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMICHAEL G KAFANTIS LIVING TRUST
AddressPO BOX 931
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18026/903
Sale Date08/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KAFANTIS MICHAEL G II TRUSTEE$018026/90308/09/2019
KAFANTIS MICHAEL G$1,000,00017346/067510/21/2016
ROMANO ROBERT R TRUSTEE$017336/044510/04/2016
ROMANO ROBERT R TRUSTEE$017217/015904/12/2016
ROMANO ROBERT R$015005/051408/30/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,370
Replacement Cost: $872,407
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$706,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 967 967
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 911 911
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 907 907
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 780 585
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 160 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 780 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 340 0
   5,085 3,370
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 625
Replacement Cost: $234,162
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 625 625
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 625 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 625 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 244 0
   2,119 625

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
SAUSAUNA/AV80.00 S.F.$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$804,100
Appraised Value$804,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZ2GAZEBO/GOOD  1.00 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$843,400$677,100$1,520,500
2023$853,900$603,100$1,457,000
2022$780,500$603,100$1,383,600
2021$652,200$412,600$1,064,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$843,400$677,100$1,520,500
2023$853,900$603,100$1,457,000
2022$780,500$603,100$1,383,600
2021$652,200$412,600$1,064,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps