411 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
411 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0026/ 0006/H / /
Acct#
008678
Owner
BYERS HEIDI L
Assessment
$987,700
Appraisal
$987,700
PID
8462
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,400$445,300$987,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,400$445,300$987,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBYERS HEIDI L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 386
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17072/0546
Sale Date08/06/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BYERS HEIDI L$017072/054608/06/2015
BYERS HEIDI L$014136/042706/21/2004
NORTON ROGER R JR$014253/014005/11/2004
BYERS HEIDI$013490/006508/26/2003
BYERS HEIDI$013378/023207/03/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,686
Replacement Cost: $632,882
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,350 1,350
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,336 1,336
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,336 0
   4,067 2,686

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.67
Frontage
Land$445,300
Appraised Value$445,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500,000$415,600$915,600
2023$500,000$376,000$876,000
2022$460,300$311,700$772,000
2021$386,700$272,200$658,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500,000$415,600$915,600
2023$500,000$376,000$876,000
2022$460,300$311,700$772,000
2021$386,700$272,200$658,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps