3 STELLA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 STELLA LANE
Mblu
0005/ 0014/R / /
Acct#
008681
Owner
DEENEY CAROL/DAVID
Assessment
$1,028,600
Appraisal
$1,028,600
PID
8465
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,500$367,100$1,028,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,500$367,100$1,028,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEENEY CAROL/DAVID
Co-Owner
Address3 STELLA LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 18325/102
Sale Date07/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEENEY CAROL/DAVID$190,00018325/10207/30/2020
LOBACH CAROLE A$140,00015434/078006/11/2008
BOCHERT MARK L$04037/000410/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,888
Replacement Cost: $688,033
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$660,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,020 1,020
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 510 510
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 676 338
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 510 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   4,868 2,888

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Land$367,100
Appraised Value$367,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$556,300$367,100$923,400
2023$562,000$251,400$813,400
2022$567,800$251,400$819,200
2021$479,600$182,200$661,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$556,300$367,100$923,400
2023$562,000$251,400$813,400
2022$567,800$251,400$819,200
2021$479,600$182,200$661,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps