8 SNOWDIN RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SNOWDIN RIDGE
Mblu
0096/ 0024/D / /
Acct#
008688
Owner
DE FIGUEIREDO WILLIAM L/DIANA L
Assessment
$916,600
Appraisal
$916,600
PID
8472
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,200$244,400$916,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,200$244,400$916,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDE FIGUEIREDO WILLIAM L/DIANA L
Co-Owner
Address8 SNOWDIN RIDGE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12829/0331
Sale Date04/24/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DE FIGUEIREDO WILLIAM L/DIANA L$012829/033104/24/2003
DE FIGUEIREDO WILLIAM L/DIANA L$400,00011731/030606/17/2002
DONNELL EARL R JR/SUSAN A$69,5007384/021404/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,736
Replacement Cost: $648,928
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,605 1,605
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,054 791
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 680 340
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 238 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,605 0
   5,710 2,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.12
Frontage
Land$244,400
Appraised Value$244,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1500.00 S.F.$127,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,900$244,400$857,300
2023$624,800$203,700$828,500
2022$539,200$203,700$742,900
2021$465,500$192,000$657,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,900$244,400$857,300
2023$624,800$203,700$828,500
2022$539,200$203,700$742,900
2021$465,500$192,000$657,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps