11 PEPPERELL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 PEPPERELL WAY
Mblu
0088/ 0005/F / /
Acct#
008691
Owner
BECKWITH CATHERINE P S/NEIL J
Assessment
$1,383,900
Appraisal
$1,383,900
PID
8475
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$930,700$453,200$1,383,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$930,700$453,200$1,383,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKWITH CATHERINE P S/NEIL J
Co-Owner
Address11 PEPPERELL WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$676,500
Book & Page 17694/0220
Sale Date04/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BECKWITH CATHERINE P S/NEIL J$676,50017694/022004/13/2018
CLEMENTS HELEN L$645,00012598/028803/03/2003
MARTEL ROBERT E III/EARLENE A$408,0009327/000009/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,680
Replacement Cost: $1,115,997
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$904,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,032 2,032
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,260 1,260
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 776 388
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 520 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 846 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 98 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,020 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,887 0
   9,439 3,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001
SOLSOLAR PANELS27.00 UNIT$10,8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS7.00 UNIT$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.53
Frontage
Land$453,200
Appraised Value$453,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$841,900$453,200$1,295,100
2023$841,900$385,200$1,227,100
2022$783,600$294,600$1,078,200
2021$660,300$283,200$943,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$841,900$453,200$1,295,100
2023$841,900$385,200$1,227,100
2022$783,600$294,600$1,078,200
2021$660,300$283,200$943,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202345SOLAR$10,800
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps