65 HARRY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 HARRY STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0066/ / /
Acct#
008693
Owner
LACHAPELLE JAN E
Assessment
$427,600
Appraisal
$427,600
PID
8477
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$269,500$427,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$269,500$427,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLACHAPELLE JAN E
Co-Owner
Address32 AUTUMN LN
HAMPSTEAD, NH 03826-5425
Sale Price$129,000
Book & Page 9571/0054
Sale Date07/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LACHAPELLE JAN E$129,0009571/005407/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $213,708
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 980 980
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   1,336 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,500$247,000$388,500
2023$141,500$210,500$352,000
2022$132,300$222,200$354,500
2021$113,700$148,100$261,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,500$247,000$388,500
2023$141,500$210,500$352,000
2022$132,300$222,200$354,500
2021$113,700$148,100$261,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps