4 MCKENNA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MCKENNA LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0063/ / /
Acct#
008694
Owner
TEJEDA DEBORAH A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$500,000
Appraisal
$500,000
PID
8478
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$269,500$500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$269,500$500,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTEJEDA DEBORAH A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerTEJEDA LIVING TRUST
Address11936 BUBBLING BROOK ST
MOORPARK, CA 93021
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13584/0168
Sale Date09/04/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TEJEDA DEBORAH A TRUSTEE$013584/016809/04/2003
TEJEDA DEBORAH A$145,0009856/025301/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $284,625
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   2,728 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,500$247,000$477,500
2023$230,500$210,500$441,000
2022$215,600$222,200$437,800
2021$184,800$148,100$332,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,500$247,000$477,500
2023$230,500$210,500$441,000
2022$215,600$222,200$437,800
2021$184,800$148,100$332,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps