2 MCKENNA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MCKENNA LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0062/ / /
Acct#
008695
Owner
KIREJCZYK AUDREY J/JOHN A
Assessment
$425,100
Appraisal
$425,100
PID
8479
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$269,500$425,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$269,500$425,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKIREJCZYK AUDREY J/JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address124 HOUDE ST
MARLBOROUGH, MA 01752
Sale Price$272,000
Book & Page 18307/416
Sale Date07/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KIREJCZYK AUDREY J/JOHN A$272,00018307/41607/15/2020
DALLAMORA ANDREW P/JUDITH A$63,0006436/024311/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $196,070
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,160 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  70.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,700$247,000$398,700
2023$151,700$210,500$362,200
2022$141,000$222,200$363,200
2021$139,800$148,100$287,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,700$247,000$398,700
2023$151,700$210,500$362,200
2022$141,000$222,200$363,200
2021$139,800$148,100$287,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps