9 CLARKS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CLARKS LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
000866
Owner
DOVECOTE LLC
Assessment
$1,880,700
Appraisal
$1,880,700
PID
848
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,200$1,357,500$1,880,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,200$1,357,500$1,880,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOVECOTE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O PRISCILLA BROOKS
283 ARGILLA RD
IPSWICH, MA 01938
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18071/61
Sale Date11/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOVECOTE LLC$018071/6111/20/2018
DOVECOTE LLC$016568/042903/13/2013
BROOKS STEPHEN B ET AL$016464/004110/18/2012
BROOKS PRISCILLA M$01052/012401/01/1900
BROOKS PRISCILLA M$01052/012401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $582,617
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 990 990
FOPPORCH, OPEN 393 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 174 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 990 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 240 0
   4,017 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$1,357,500
Appraised Value$1,357,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB42 STORY CABIN  680.00 S.F.$81,6001
FOPPORCH OPEN  231.00 S.F.$1,6001
FSPSCREEN PORCH  389.00 S.F$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,700$1,309,600$1,760,300
2023$450,700$1,197,800$1,648,500
2022$418,600$1,090,000$1,508,600
2021$359,700$610,900$970,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,700$1,309,600$1,760,300
2023$450,700$1,197,800$1,648,500
2022$418,600$1,090,000$1,508,600
2021$359,700$610,900$970,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps