8 BREEZE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BREEZE WAY
Mblu
0038/ 0019/B / /
Acct#
008700
Owner
FIELD KENNETH A JR/DEBORAH G TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,298,700
Appraisal
$1,298,700
PID
8483
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$823,100$475,600$1,298,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$823,100$475,600$1,298,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELD KENNETH A JR/DEBORAH G TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKENNETH A JR/DEBORAH G FIELD REV FAMILY TRUST
Address8 BREEZE WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17819/433
Sale Date02/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FIELD KENNETH A JR/DEBORAH G TRUSTEES$017819/43302/07/2019
FIELD KENNETH JR/DEBORAH G$55,0008383/010211/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,592
Replacement Cost: $968,402
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$823,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,400 2,400
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,192 1,192
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,152 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 657 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 321 0
   6,106 3,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$475,600
Appraised Value$475,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$741,000$475,600$1,216,600
2023$741,000$352,300$1,093,300
2022$675,400$352,300$1,027,700
2021$580,300$308,300$888,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$741,000$475,600$1,216,600
2023$741,000$352,300$1,093,300
2022$675,400$352,300$1,027,700
2021$580,300$308,300$888,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps