6 LEAVITT FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 LEAVITT FARM LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0059/J / /
Acct#
008702
Owner
ST HILAIRE SARAH C
Assessment
$665,700
Appraisal
$665,700
PID
8485
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,100$218,600$665,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,100$218,600$665,700

Owner of Record
OwnerST HILAIRE SARAH C
Co-Owner
Address6 LEAVITT FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19643/331
Sale Date04/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ST HILAIRE SARAH C$019643/33104/24/2025
ST HILAIRE SARAH C$154,9009835/030205/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $558,989
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 396 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,332 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   5,388 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.03
Frontage
Land$218,600
Appraised Value$218,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,300$218,600$615,900
2023$397,300$187,400$584,700
2022$351,900$148,400$500,300
2021$294,900$132,800$427,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,300$218,600$615,900
2023$397,300$187,400$584,700
2022$351,900$148,400$500,300
2021$294,900$132,800$427,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps