52 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0095/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
008706
Owner
KNOWLES JAMES D
Assessment
$367,500
Appraisal
$367,500
PID
8489
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,800$158,700$367,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,800$158,700$367,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOWLES JAMES D
Co-Owner
Address2 ESTUARY DR
KITTERY, ME 03904
Sale Price$117,500
Book & Page 16692/0472
Sale Date09/10/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNOWLES JAMES D$117,50016692/047209/10/2013
DEL GAIZO JODI LYNN$013385/024607/23/2003
GOULD FREDERICK H JR$89,0001074/007008/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $280,847
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,272 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   2,656 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Land$158,700
Appraised Value$158,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,400$158,700$373,100
2023$214,400$132,200$346,600
2022$200,200$132,200$332,400
2021$167,600$124,600$292,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,400$158,700$373,100
2023$214,400$132,200$346,600
2022$200,200$132,200$332,400
2021$167,600$124,600$292,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps