11 NORWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 NORWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0083/ / /
Acct#
000867
Owner
BROOKS RICHARD W
Assessment
$471,200
Appraisal
$471,200
PID
849
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$307,600$471,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$307,600$471,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS RICHARD W
Co-OwnerHAGER DONA L
AddressPO BOX 953
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-0953
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6250/0124
Sale Date09/03/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROOKS RICHARD W$06250/012409/03/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $230,454
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 210 0
   1,722 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$307,600
Appraised Value$307,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,700$307,600$458,300
2023$150,700$256,300$407,000
2022$138,600$256,300$394,900
2021$116,300$243,500$359,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,700$307,600$458,300
2023$150,700$256,300$407,000
2022$138,600$256,300$394,900
2021$116,300$243,500$359,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps