9 JADE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 JADE LANE
Mblu
0006/ 0004/B / /
Acct#
008708
Owner
PINE HILL ASSETS LLC
Assessment
$484,400
Appraisal
$484,400
PID
8491
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,100$234,300$484,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,100$234,300$484,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE HILL ASSETS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 31
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$619,000
Book & Page 19711/726
Sale Date07/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PINE HILL ASSETS LLC$619,00019711/72607/24/2025
TAPLIN ALAN B$22,8004906/027112/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,634
Replacement Cost: $332,227
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,244 1,244
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 520 390
CRLBSMT CRAWL 520 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 423 0
   2,707 1,634

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.54
Frontage
Land$234,300
Appraised Value$234,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,200$234,300$475,500
2023$241,200$170,100$411,300
2022$240,500$170,100$410,600
2021$207,500$132,200$339,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,200$234,300$475,500
2023$241,200$170,100$411,300
2022$240,500$170,100$410,600
2021$207,500$132,200$339,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps